Browse Categories
Browse by Manufacturer
Mailing Lists

Dell Poweredge 2950 Serve 2x Xeon 5160 Dual Core 3.00GHz Processor EMS01

MSRP: $589.99
Price: $249.99
You Save: $340.00 (58 %)
Please contact by calling, email or chat
Item Number: 2950-3.00GHz-2.5"-U
Manufacturer: Dell
Manufacturer Part No: EMS01
Brand  Dell
Model  2950
Description  Poweredge 2950 Server
Feature   3.00GHz Processor (EMS01)
 System Memory Size: 8 GB
 System Memory Type: DDR2 FB-DIMM
 System Memory Speed: 667 MHz
 Video Memory: 16MB
 CPU Info: 64 Bit
 Core Speed: 3.00 GHz
 Bus Speed: 1333 MHz
 (2) Intel Xeon 5160 Dual Core Processors
 (8) Slots for SAS 2.5" Hard Drives
Include   (1) Server and CD-ROM Drive (Hard Drive Not included) {Server is being sold as hardware only. No software is pre-loaded.}
Condition  Used, Tested
Warranty  Guaranteed for 30 Days

You may also be interested in...

CI Design Backplane Board 12-6412-01BR
MSRP: $89.99
Price: $14.99
You Save: $75.00 (83 %)
CI Design Backplane Board 12-6412-01BR
CI Design Backplane board-12-6412-01BR.
Dell Versa Rapid Rail Server Mounting Kit 0GM760
MSRP: $99.99
Price: $79.99
You Save: $20.00 (20 %)
Dell Versa Rapid Rail Server Mounting Kit 0GM760
DELL VERSA RAPID RAIL SERVER MOUNTING KIT 0GM760. Includes: (1) Cable Management arm (1) Cable Management arm retainer (1) Status Indicator Cable (10) 32x0.5-inch flange-head Phillips screws. (2) Slide assemblies
Intel Pro/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter C57721-004
MSRP: $124.99
Price: $49.99
You Save: $75.00 (60 %)
Intel Pro/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter C57721-004
Intel Pro/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter-C57721-004.
Intel PRO/1000 PT Quad Port LP Server Adapter EXPI9404PTL
MSRP: $359.99
Price: $189.99
You Save: $170.00 (47 %)
Intel PRO/1000 PT Quad Port LP Server Adapter EXPI9404PTL
Intel PRO/1000 PT Quad Port LP Svr Adptr-EXPI9404PTL.
Intel PRO/1000 VT GbE PCI-e Quad-Port Network Adapter D96950-006 0YT674
MSRP: $189.99
Price: $79.99
You Save: $110.00 (58 %)
Intel PRO/1000 VT GbE PCI-e Quad-Port Network Adapter D96950-006 0YT674
INTEL PRO/1000 VT GbE PCI-e QUAD-PORT NETWORK ADAPTER-D96950-006.
Juniper/Netscreen 2-Port GBIC module NS-500-HG2-SX
MSRP: $799.99
Price: $399.99
You Save: $400.00 (50 %)
Juniper/Netscreen 2-Port GBIC module NS-500-HG2-SX
Juniper/Netscreen NS-500-HG2-SX 2 port GBIC module. Includes: (2) Gbic modules-HFBR 5710L and (2) 3M Duplex LC/SC Cables-0940174.
PCI Express Sata Raid Controller Pci-e W/ 256 MB DDR2 ARC1280ML VER: B.
MSRP: $359.99
Price: $249.99
You Save: $110.00 (31 %)
PCI Express Sata Raid Controller Pci-e W/ 256 MB DDR2 ARC1280ML VER:  B.
PCI EXPRESS- Sata Raid Controller Pci-e W/ 256 MB DDR2-ARC1280ML VER: B.
Silex Wireless Print Server 10/100Base-TX Network Wi-Fi IEEE 802.11b/g SX-215 New in Box
MSRP: $329.99
Price: $59.99
You Save: $270.00 (82 %)
Silex Wireless Print Server 10/100Base-TX Network Wi-Fi IEEE 802.11b/g SX-215 New in Box
Silex SX-215 Wireless Print Server 10/100Base-TX Network - Wi-Fi - IEEE 802.11b/g - External
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.